sort by
approximate search
1shortlisttitle datasearch history  
results search [or] ISN:0000000106640971 | 1 hits
Organisation
ISNI: 
0000 0001 0664 0971
Name: 
Birthday Party (Musical group or band)
The Birthday Party
The Boys Next Door (Musical group or band)
Dates: 
began 1977 until 1980-02-28
Location / Nationality: 
Creation class: 
Musical sound recording
Creation role: 
author
musician
performer
Related names: 
Calvert, Phillip (hasMember)
Cave, Nick (hasMember)
Harvey, Mick (hasMember)
Howard, Rowland S. (hasMember)
Pew, Tracy (hasMember)
Titles: 
1977-08-19: Swinburne College, Melbourne, Australia
1978-04-28: Preston Institute of Technology, Melbourne, Australia
1978-11-21: Tiger Lounge, Royal Oak Hotel, Melbourne, Australia
1978-12-21: 3RRR Xmas Party, Storey Hall, RMIT, Melbourne, Australia
1979-11-05: Crystal Ballroom, Melbourne, Australia
a.k.a.
After a Fashion
Ain't It Funny
Andy Warhol
Big Future
Birthday Party - Hits, The
Birthday Party live 1981 - 1982, The
Blitzkrieg Bop
Boy Hero
Brave Exhibitions
Can See Me Dancing With You, I
Caroline Says II
Cat Man
Catholic Skin, A
China Girl
Commando
Conversations
Cracked Portrait, The
Death by Drowning (1979-10-03: Melbourne, Australia)
Dive Position
Don't Split It
Door, door
Earthling in the Orient
Friend Catcher (demo), The
Friends of My World
Gegen die Wand [original soundtrack]
Gloria
Grand Illusions
Guilt Parade
Hair Shirt, The
Happy Birthday
Hats on Wrong
Hee Haw
I'm 18
Lady of the Night
Let's Talk About Art
Louie Louie
Masturbation Generation
Mistake Myself, I
Mouth to Mouth
Mr. Clarinet
My Generation
Mystake Myself, I
Natures mortes - Still lives
Next Door
Nightwatchman, The
Personality Crisis
Plague, The
Prayers on fire
Put a Spell on You, I
Riddle House
Roman Roman
Running Goat
Safe House
Scatterbrain (demo)
Secret Life
Sex crimes
Shivers
Somebody's Watching Me
Spoilt Music
Success Story
There Is No Greater Sin
These Boots Are Made for Walking
Voice, The
Waving My Arms
Whatever It Means
Who Needs You? (That Means You)
Wildest Christmas, The
World Panic
Wrong Person, The
Contributed to or performed: 
Campark Records: The Vocal Groups, Volume 5
Campark Records: The Vocal Groups, Volume 8
Colegiala, La
Cremation
Dogs in Space
Drunk on the Pope's Blood
European Maxi Single Hit Collection, Volume 32
Glory Days of Aussie Pub Rock, Vol. 1, The
Inner City Sound
Lethal Weapons
More Pricks Than Kicks
Mr. Loverman
Mute/Tonal Evidence 4
Post-Punk Legacy, The
Rockabilly Xmas
Sanctuary: 26 Gothic Anthems
Sanctuary: 28 Gothic Anthems
Scatterbrain
Serious Beats 87
Six Strings That Drew Blood
Son-of-a-Gun and More From the Lee Hazlewood Songbook
Tales From the Australian Underground, Volume 2: 1977-1990
Tyranny of the Beat: Original Soundtracks From the Grey Area, The
Tyranny of the Beat: Original Soundtracks, The
Notes: 
Sources: 
CDR